Chauffeured transfers in Banja Luka · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Banja Luka with the fare shown first
Banja Luka arranges pre-booked transfers in Banja Luka (Bosnia & Herzegovina). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BAM and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BAM, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Banja Luka, each with its page
- Zalužanifrom BAM 40.9821 min
- Slatina Banja - Slatina SPAfrom BAM 42.4424 min
- Hotel Grandfrom BAM 46.6424 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Banja Luka requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Banja Luka and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Banja Luka
BAM 40.98
the cheapest route
21 min
Banja Luka International Airport → Zalužani
Prices by route
Guide prices in Banja Luka, in BAM. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Banja Luka International Airport → Zalužani16.2 km · 21 minBAM 40.98from
- Banja Luka International Airport → Slatina Banja - Slatina SPA16.6 km · 24 minBAM 42.44from
- Banja Luka International Airport → Hotel Grand19.6 km · 24 minBAM 46.64from
- Banja Luka International Airport → Medical Group20.6 km · 26 minBAM 48.64from
- Banja Luka International Airport → JZU Institut za fizikalnu medicinu, rehabilitaciju i ortopedsku hirurgiju "Dr Miroslav Zotović" Banja Luka20 km · 30 minBAM 49.00from
- Banja Luka International Airport → Ramići20.5 km · 28 minBAM 49.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banja Luka International Airport → Zalužani | 16.2 km | 21 min | BAM 40.98 | See details |
| Banja Luka International Airport → Slatina Banja - Slatina SPA | 16.6 km | 24 min | BAM 42.44 | See details |
| Banja Luka International Airport → Hotel Grand | 19.6 km | 24 min | BAM 46.64 | See details |
| Banja Luka International Airport → Medical Group | 20.6 km | 26 min | BAM 48.64 | See details |
| Banja Luka International Airport → JZU Institut za fizikalnu medicinu, rehabilitaciju i ortopedsku hirurgiju "Dr Miroslav Zotović" Banja Luka | 20 km | 30 min | BAM 49.00 | See details |
| Banja Luka International Airport → Ramići | 20.5 km | 28 min | BAM 49.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Banja Luka
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Banja Luka International Airport
from BAM 40.98Airport
Mahovljani bb, W8M8+MG8, Mahovljani 78250
See prices and book →Prijedor Urije Airport
from BAM 83.36Airport
XPRP+83M, Prijedor
See prices and book →Banja Luka
from BAM 53.64Station
78000 Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Banja Luka Bus Station
from BAM 53.64Station
Braće Podgornika, Banja Luka 78000
See prices and book →Čelinac
from BAM 65.92Station
Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Incel
from BAM 57.74Station
78000 Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Ramići
from BAM 49.10Station
Ramići, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Zalužani
from BAM 40.98Station
78000 Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Centre For Thyroid Gland
from BAM 54.76Hospital
Jovana Dučića 84, Banja Luka 78000
See prices and book →Deamedica PJ Medicinska Elektronika
from BAM 55.20Hospital
Vuka Karadžića 6, Banja Luka 78000
See prices and book →JZU Institut za fizikalnu medicinu, rehabilitaciju i ortopedsku hirurgiju "Dr Miroslav Zotović" Banja Luka
from BAM 49.00Hospital
Slatinska 11, Banja Luka 78000
See prices and book →Medical Group
from BAM 48.64Hospital
Knjaza Miloša 81, Banja Luka 78000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Banja Luka?
In Banja Luka and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Banja Luka centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BAM before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Banja LukaDrive with Banja Luka in Banja Luka
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Banja Luka?
The fare in BAM comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Banja Luka?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Banja Luka?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Banja Luka, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car